What is the 93 evidence?
[…] What is Rule 805 evidence?

Rule 805 states that hearsay within hearsay (commonly described as “double hearsay”) is admissible as long as each part of the statement qualifies under a hearsay exception.

What is Rule 303 evidence?

Rule 303.

Statements and evidence are inadmissible if they are not material to the issue and may tend to de- grade the person testifying.

What cannot be asked in interrogatories?

You can use interrogatories to find out facts about a case but they cannot be used for questions that draw a legal conclusion.

What is evidence code 1111?

As per California Penal Code Section 1111 , “a conviction cannot be had upon the testimony of an accomplice unless it be corroborated by such other evidence as shall tend to connect the defendant with the commission of the offense ; and the corroboration is not sufficient if it merely shows the commission of the ...

What is the Evidence Code 454?