What is the US Code abuse of process?
[…] It is not necessary that the offense be motivated by racial bias or by any other animus.
What is a violation of the Constitutional rights?
Constitutional rights violations can take a variety of forms, ranging from retaliating against you for expressing your First Amendment right to free speech, to arresting you without possessing probable cause to believe you have committed a crime, or even arbitrarily depriving you of your Fourteenth Amendment right to ...
What is Title 18 Section 871 of the US Code?
Threatening the president of the United States is a federal felony under United States Code Title 18, Section 871. It consists of knowingly and willfully mailing or otherwise making "any threat to take the life of, to kidnap, or to inflict great bodily harm upon the president of the United States".
What is Title 18 Section 471 of the United States Code?
§471. Obligations or securities of United States.