Who is permitted to prepare legal documents in Texas?
[…] In Texas, a person is considered legally intoxicated when they do not have “the normal use of mental or physical faculties” due to the presence of alcohol, a controlled substance, drugs, or a combination of these items in the body.

What is Section 28.003 Texas Government Code?

§ 28.003. JURISDICTION. (a) The small claims court has concurrent jurisdiction with the justice court in actions by any person for the recovery of money in which the amount involved, exclusive of costs, does not exceed $5,000.

What is Section 552.108 of the Texas Government Code?

Section 552.108(a)(1) states that information held by a law enforcement agency or prosecutor that deals with the detection, investigation, or prosecution of crime is excepted from required public disclosure if "release of the information would interfere with the detection, investigation, or prosecution of crime." ...

What is Section 22.001 Texas Government Code?