What is Section 19 of the arbitration Act?
[…] 17. Interim measures ordered by arbitral tribunal. - (1) Unless otherwise agreed by the parties, the arbitral tribunal may, at the request of a party, order a party to take any interim measure of protection as the arbitral tribunal may consider necessary in respect of the subject-matter of the dispute.

What is Section 12 of the Arbitration Act?

Section 12 of the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996, mandates that an individual approached to be an arbitrator must disclose any circumstances that may give rise to justifiable doubts regarding their impartiality or independence.

What is Section 7 of the US Arbitration Act?

Section 7 of the Federal Arbitration Act (FAA) provides: "[A]rbitrators ... may summon in writing any person to attend before them ... as a witness and in a proper case to bring with him or them any book, record, document, or paper which may be deemed material as evidence in the case." 9 U.S.C. § 7.

What is Section 30 of the Arbitration Act?